Call Us Now: 01670 707303

Hoover Built in Washer Dryer HBWD 8514TAHC-80

£389.99

Manufacturer: Hoover
Model: HBWD 8514TAHC-80
Colour: White

Quantity:

Product Summary

Fully integrated Washer Dryer
Spin speed 1400 rpm
8 kg Wash load
5 kg Dry load
11 Wash programmes
3 Dry programmes
Fuzzy Logic- optimises washing time, water & energy consumption
14-30-44 Minute rapid wash programs
Up to 23 hours start delay
High dry button
Crease free final cool tumble
WHITE

Key Facts

Hoover Built in Washer Dryer HBWD 8514TAHC-80

Motor type Inverter
Electronic level electronic LED
Drum material Inox
Plug type UK
Voltage (V) 220-240

Hoover Built in Washer Dryer HBWD 8514TAHC-80

The Hoover HBWD 8514DAC-80 Integrated Washer Dryer has an 8kg wash capacity and 5kg dry capacity. It has been given an A energy efficiency rating which means that whether you are washing or drying clothes, it is affordable to run. 

The KG Mode conveniently decides the optimum cycle length, how much water should be used, and alters the drum motion depending on the type of fabric. This ensures that clothes are clean and improves the efficiency of each programme. 

It also has a Delay Start feature which makes it possible to wake up in the morning with a load of laundry already done. 

Plus, the rapid programmes give you the opportunity to complete a quick wash cycle in either 14, 30, or 44 minutes. 

 

Benefits of the Hoover HBWD 8514DAC-80 Integrated Washer Dryer
 

All In One 59 min programme is great for washing reduced loads
Wool fabrics can be dried at low temperatures to keep them soft
Fuzzy Logic Sensor Drying ensures that clothes are fresh and dry
Reduce the temperature of laundry using the extended cooling down feature
Penetrate stronger stains with the Cottons + Prewash programme

Specification

Built in Washer Dryer HBWD 8514TAHC-80

PRODUCT
Type Integrated Washer Dryer
Brand Hoover
Model HBWD 8514DAC-80
Also known as: HBWD8514DAC-80, HBWD 8514DAC80
DESCRIPTION
Colour White
Door Type Glass
Fascia Type Button and Knob
Capacity (kg) Wash 8/Dry 5
FEATURES
Delay StartMore Information... Yes
Time Remaining Yes
Display Yes
Buzzer Yes
Automatic Door Lock Yes
Child Safety Lock Yes
Manual Drain Yes
Number of Water Inlet Filters 1
Programme Sequence Indicator Yes
Drain on Pump Condenser Yes
Soak Yes
Low Temperature Option Yes
Extended Cooling Down Period Yes
Fuzzy Logic Sensor Drying Yes
Fault Diagnosis Yes
Memory Function Yes
PROGRAMMES
Handwash Silks Yes
Extra Rinse Yes
Trainers Yes
Shirts Yes
Freshen Up Yes
Woolens Yes
Sportswear Yes
Delicates Yes
Hygiene Yes
Express Wash Yes
Starch Yes
Pre-Wash Yes
Anti-Crease Yes
Curtains Yes
First Wash Yes
Cottons Yes
Rinse Hold Yes
Programme Sequence Indicator Yes
Minimum Iron Yes
EFFICIENCY
Energy Efficiency Class A
Wash Performance Class A
Drying Performance Class A
PERFORMANCE
Noise Level Washing (dB) 56
Annual Water Consumption (litres) 9800 (Washing) - 22000 (Washing & Drying)
Annual Energy Consumption (kWh) 2280
DIMENSIONS
Height (mm) 820
Width (mm) 600
Depth (mm) 540
GUARANTEE
10 years parts and 1 years labour, subject to registration within 28 days of delivery

1 year labour 10 year parts